CHAPTER OFFICERS

President, Dr. Shawn L. Blue
Vice President, Robin Bush, Esq.
Recording Secretary, Lara Falusi
Corresponding Secretary, Dana Lynn Capers
Treasurer, Renee Smith, Esq.
Financial Secretary, Dana Lynn Capers
Chaplain, Veronica Hill-Milbourne
Immediate Past President, Linda Wormley Meade
Strategic Planning Chair, Karen Clifford
Parliamentarian, Beth Williams
Programming Coordinator, Dr. Malika Savoy-Brooks
Archivist, Celena McAfee

FACET COMMITTEE CHAIRS

The Arts

Pamela Johnson
Leslie Patterson-Tyler

Health & Human Services

Dr. Elana McDonald
Dr. Delana Wardlaw

International Trends and Services

Karen Clifford
Karima I. A. Bouchenafa
Dr. Bernice Henry

National Trends and Services
Hon. Morgan Cephas
Judge Timika Lane

Services to Youth
Dr. Malika Savoy-Brooks
Karima I. A. Bouchenafa

STANDING COMMITTEES

ARCHIVES & HISTORY
Celena McAfee

AUDIT
Sabrina Price-Powell

CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS
Beth Williams

ETHICS & STANDARDS
Gail Scott

CHAPLAIN
Veronica Hill-Milbourne

FINANCE
Renee Smith, Esq.

FUND DEVELOPMENT
Dr. Monica Taylor

HBCU INITIATIVE
Tanya Holliday
Dr. Bernice Henry

HOSPITALITY
Dominique Casimir
Yvonne Carson Copeland

MEMBERSHIP
Robin Bush, Esq.

NOMINATING
Arnelle Lloyd

PROTOCOL & RITUALS
Gail Scott

SCHOLARSHIP
Renee Smith, Esq.
Veronica Hill-Milbourne

LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY
Dr. Lorina Marshall Blake

ORGANIZATIONAL EFFECTIVNESS
Dr. Lorina Marshall Blake

PUBLICITY
Leslie Patterson-Tyler

SERGEANT OF ARMS
Leslie Graves

STRATEGIC PLANNING
Karen Clifford

TECHNOLOGY
Trenya Garner
Celena McAfee

MEMBERS

Monique C. Braxton-Royster
Jana Brown
Hon. Anne Whatley Chain
Joyce Evans
Deirdre Francis
Sue Levy Giles
Dr. Christina Grant
Kim Hutchins

Staci Johnson
Phyllis Lawrence
Kimberly Lloyd
Brenda Maiden
Kerri C. Matchett
Sharmain Matlock-Turner 
Orien Reid-Nix
Tesenga Smith
Sana Williams, Esq.




ALUMNA MEMBERS

June Blue
Paulette Copeland Bolton
Cheryl Bullock
Loretta G. Canty
Elaine Carter
Dr. Ernestine J. Carter*
Mary Crutchfield
Lois W. Davis, Esq.
Elleanor Jean Hendley
Jan Gillespie-Walton
Janice B. Houser
Dr. Diana Hutchins
Jo Ann B. Jones, Esq.
Aretha Marshall
Hon. Frederica Massiah-Jackson

Carol Y. McCray
Linda Meade
Charlena V. Newell
Soiesette Robinson
Lois L. Schmidt*

Patricia G. Scott
Claudia L. Simmons

Jacquelyn Manns Smalley
Doris A. Smith*
Barbara Brickus Stallworth
Hon. Marian Tasco
Dr. Mildred Thompson*
Rosemary Hawkins Valentine
Dr. Ann G. Waiters

Dr. Gloria Walton

Florence Wright, Esq.

*Platinum Member Designation







The Links, Incorporated

For More information on The Links, Incorporated visit our national website at linksinc.org or our Eastern Area Website at ealinks.org

SHARE


Copyright © 2020 Delaware Valley, PA Chapter of The Links, Incorporated  | All Rights Reserved

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software