Chapter Officers

President

Renee Smith, Esq.

Vice President

Robin Bush, Esq.

Recording Secretary

Lara Falusi

Corresponding Secretary

Pamela Johnson

Treasurer

Dominique Casimir

Financial Secretary

Karima I. A. Bouchenafa

Chaplain

Veronica Hill-Milbourne

Immediate Past President

Dr. Shawn Blue

Strategic Planning Chair

Staci Johnson

Parliamentarian

Beth Williams

Programming Coordinator

Dr. Shawn Blue

Historian

Brenda Maiden

Facet Committee Chairs

The Arts

Leslie Tyler
Monica Taylor

Health & Human Services

Delana Wardlaw
Elana McDonald

International Trends and Services

Bernice Henry
Karen Clifford

National Trends and Services

Nicole Philips
Morgan Cephas

Services to Youth

Malika Savoy
Ky’a Jackson

Standing Committees

Archives & History

Brenda Maiden

Audit

Sabrina Price-Powell

Chaplain

Veronica Hill-Milbourne

Constitution & By-Laws

Beth Williams

Finance

Karima I. A. Bouchenafa

Fund Development

Dr. Monica Taylor

HBCU Initiative

Tanya Holliday
Bernice Henry

Hospitality

Yvonne Carson-Copeland
Benita Williams

Legislative & Regulatory

Dr. Lorina Marshall Blake

Membership

Robin Bush, Esq.

Nominating

Arnelle Lloyd

Organizational Effectiveness

Dr. Lorina Marshall Blake

Rituals, Ethics, & Protocol

Kimberly Lloyd

Programming

Shawn Blue

Publicity

Leslie Tyler

Scholarship

Veronica Hill-Milbourne
Stephanie Atkins

Sergeant of Arms

Leslie Graves

Strategic Planning

Staci Johnson

Social Media

Karima Bouchenafa
Valerie Richardson

Technology

Sue Levy Giles
Celena McAfee

Ways & Means

Jazelle Jones
Dominique Casimir-German

Members

Active Members

Stephanie Marie Atkins
Lorina Marshall Blake
Shawn Lynette Blue
Karima I. A. Bouchenafa
Keir Bradford-Grey
Monique Braxton-Royster
Jana Brown
Robin Bush
Dana Lynn Capers
Yvonne Cheri Carson-Copeland
Shauna Angelina Carter
Dominique Casimir
Morgan B. Cephas
Karen Clifford
Joyce Evans
Lara Falusi
Deirdre Francis
Trenya Garner
Christina Marie Grant
Leslie P. Graves
Bernice Julia Henry
Tanya R. Hill Holliday
Veronica Hill-Milbourne
Valerie Howard Richardson
Kim Hutchins
Ky’a Jackson
Deanna Jenkins
Pamela C. Johnson
Staci E. Johnson
Jazelle Marie Jones
Timika Lane
Phyllis Lawrence
Sue Levy Giles
Arnelle Lloyd
Kimberly Ann Lloyd
Brenda Kennedy Maiden
Ruth Ann Rhonda Marcus-Sturgis
Sharmain Matlock-Turner
Celena McAfee
Elana McDonald
Sheila Mitchell-Green
Penny Nixon
A. Nicole Tate Phillips
Sabrina Tammy Price-Powell
Vanessa Renee
Malika A. Savoy
Gail Scott
Renee Smith
Monica Johnson Taylor
Leslie Patterson Tyler
Delana Wardlaw
Benita P. Williams
Beth Cathleen Williams
Sana Amala Williams
Ebony D. Wortham

Alumna Members

June Blue
Paulette Copeland Bolton
Cheryl Bullock
Loretta G. Canty
Elaine Carter
Dr. Ernestine J. Carter*
Mary Crutchfield
Lois W. Davis, Esq.
Elleanor Jean Hendley
Jan Gillespie-Walton
Janice B. Houser
Dr. Diana Hutchins
Jo Ann B. Jones, Esq.
Aretha Marshall
Hon. Frederica Massiah-Jackson
Carol Y. McCray
Linda Meade
Charlena V. Newell
Soiesette Robinson
Lois L. Schmidt*
Patricia G. Scott
Claudia L. Simmons
Jacquelyn Manns Smalley
Doris A. Smith*
Barbara Brickus Stallworth
Hon. Marian Tasco
Dr. Mildred Thompson*
Rosemary Hawkins Valentine
Dr. Ann G. Waiters
Dr. Gloria Walton
Florence Wright, Esq.

*Platinum Member Designation