Chapter Officers

President

Renee Smith, Esq.

Vice President

Robin Bush, Esq.

Recording Secretary

Lara Falusi

Corresponding Secretary

Pamela Johnson

Treasurer

Dominique Casimir

Financial Secretary

Karima I. A. Bouchenafa

Chaplain

Veronica Hill-Milbourne

Immediate Past President

Dr. Shawn Blue

Strategic Planning Chair

Staci Johnson

Parliamentarian

Beth Williams

Programming Coordinator

Dr. Shawn Blue

Archivist

Brenda Maiden

Facet Committee Chairs

The Arts

Monica Johnson
Leslie Patterson-Tyler

Health & Human Services

Dr. Elana McDonald
Dr. Delana Wardlaw

International Trends and Services

Karen Clifford
Dr. Bernice Henry

National Trends and Services

Hon. Morgan Cephas
Nicole Philips

Services to Youth

Dr. Malika Savoy-Brooks
Ky’a Jackson

Standing Committees

Archives & History

Brenda Maiden

Audit

Sabrina Price-Powell

Chaplain

Veronica Hill-Milbourne

Constitution & By-Laws

Beth Williams

Ethics & Standards

Kimberly Lloyd

Finance

Karima I. A. Bouchenafa

Fund Development

Dr. Monica Taylor

HBCU Initiative

Tanya Holliday
Dr. Bernice Henry

Hospitality

Yvonne Carson Copeland
Benita Williams

Legislative & Regulatory

Dr. Lorina Marshall Blake

Membership

Robin Bush, Esq.

Nominating

Arnelle Lloyd

Organizational Effectiveness

Dr. Lorina Marshall Blake

Protocols & Rituals

Kimberly Lloyd

Publicity

Leslie Patterson-Tyler

Scholarship

Stephanie Atkins
Veronica Hill-Milbourne

Sergeant of Arms

Leslie Graves

Strategic Planning

Staci Johnson

Social Media

Sheila Mitchell Green

Technology

Sue Levy Giles
Celena McAfee

Ways & Means

Jazelle Jones

Members

Members

Monique C. Braxton-Royster
Jana Brown
Hon. Anne Whatley Chain
Joyce Evans
Deirdre Francis
Sue Levy Giles
Dr. Christina Grant
Kim Hutchins
Staci Johnson
Phyllis Lawrence
Kimberly Lloyd
Brenda Maiden
Kerri C. Matchett
Sharmain Matlock-Turner
Orien Reid-Nix
Tesenga Smith
Sana Williams, Esq.

Alumna Members

June Blue
Paulette Copeland Bolton
Cheryl Bullock
Loretta G. Canty
Elaine Carter
Dr. Ernestine J. Carter*
Mary Crutchfield
Lois W. Davis, Esq.
Elleanor Jean Hendley
Jan Gillespie-Walton
Janice B. Houser
Dr. Diana Hutchins
Jo Ann B. Jones, Esq.
Aretha Marshall
Hon. Frederica Massiah-Jackson
Carol Y. McCray

Alumna Members

Linda Meade
Charlena V. Newell
Soiesette Robinson
Lois L. Schmidt*
Patricia G. Scott
Claudia L. Simmons
Jacquelyn Manns Smalley
Doris A. Smith*
Barbara Brickus Stallworth
Hon. Marian Tasco
Dr. Mildred Thompson*
Rosemary Hawkins Valentine
Dr. Ann G. Waiters
Dr. Gloria Walton
Florence Wright, Esq.

*Platinum Member Designation